swampmahogany
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.

Selected Images


5390340
5390340

swampmahogany
Eucalyptus robusta
Fruit(s)
Forest and Kim Starr

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Myrtaceae
Genus: Eucalyptus

Other System Links

Plants: EURO2
GRIN: 16015
ITIS: 502484
NPDN Host: 35627

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
robust eucalyptus

Categories

Category: Hardwood Trees