BugwoodWiki Article

Tasmanian bluegum
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

Document Moved

Object Moved

This document may be found here

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Myrtaceae
Genus: Eucalyptus

Other System Links

Plants: EUGL
GRIN: 15919
ITIS: 27189
NPDN Host: 35626

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
bluegum eucalyptus

Categories

Category: Hardwood Trees