Ohio buckeye
Aesculus glabra Willd.


Selected Images



Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Sapindales
Family: Hippocastanaceae
Genus: Aesculus
Subject: Aesculus glabra Willd.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
buckeye, ohio buckeye, Texas buckeye

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees