Monterey pine
Pinus radiata D. Don


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Coniferophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Order: Pinales
Family: Pinaceae
Genus: Pinus
Subject: Pinus radiata D. Don

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
insignis pine, monterey pine

Categories


Plants - Conifer Trees