Japanese pachysandra
Pachysandra terminalis Sieb. & Zucc.

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Euphorbiales
Family: Buxaceae
Genus: Pachysandra

Other System Links

Plants: PATE11
GRIN: 26291
ITIS: 504090
NPDN Host: 33102

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Spurge, Chinese fever vine

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub
Category: Forbs/Herbs