BugwoodWiki Article

brittleleaf naiad
Najas minor All.

Document Moved

Object Moved

This document may be found here

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Alismatidae
Order: Najadales
Family: Najadaceae
Genus: Najas

Other System Links

Plants: NAMI
Bayer: NAIMI
GRIN: 416233
ITIS: 39002
NPDN Pest: PDJABBE

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
brittle waternymph, brittleleaf naiad, European naiad, spinyleaf naiad, slender-leaved naiad

Related Scientific Names:

Caulinia minor All.(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Aquatic
Category: Forbs/Herbs