BugwoodWiki Article

Eurasian water-milfoil
Myriophyllum spicatum L.

Document Moved

Object Moved

This document may be found here

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Haloragales
Family: Haloragaceae
Genus: Myriophyllum

Other System Links

Plants: MYSP2
Bayer: MYPSP
GRIN: 400094
ITIS: 27039
NPDN Pest: PCDABBD
NPDN Host: 36432

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
spiked watermilfoil

Categories

Category: Aquatic Plants
Category: Forbs/Herbs