marsh dayflower
Murdannia keisak (Hassk.) Hand.-Maz.

Resources

Selected Images


5062048
5062048

marsh dayflower
Murdannia keisak
Plant(s)
Linda Lee
5062047
5062047

marsh dayflower
Murdannia keisak
Flower(s)
Linda Lee
5062049
5062049

marsh dayflower
Murdannia keisak
Flower(s)
Linda Lee
5062050
5062050

marsh dayflower
Murdannia keisak
Plant(s)
Linda Lee
5062051
5062051

marsh dayflower
Murdannia keisak
Plant(s)
Linda Lee
5062052
5062052

marsh dayflower
Murdannia keisak
Plant(s)
Linda Lee
5062053
5062053

marsh dayflower
Murdannia keisak
Flower(s)
Linda Lee
5062054
5062054

marsh dayflower
Murdannia keisak
Plant(s)
Linda Lee

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Commelinales
Family: Commelinaceae
Genus: Murdannia

Other System Links

Plants: MUKE
Bayer: ANEKE
GRIN: 403095
ITIS: 39145

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
marsh dewflower, aneilima, Asian spiderwort, wartremoving herb, marsh dayflower

Related Scientific Names:

Aneilema keisak (Hassk.) Hand.-Maz.(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs