catclaw-vine
Macfadyena unguis-cati (L.) A.H. Gentry

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Scrophulariales
Family: Bignoniaceae
Genus: Macfadyena

Other System Links

Plants: MAUN3
Bayer: BIGUC
GRIN: 105220
ITIS: 34322
NPDN Pest: PAQAGBA
NPDN Host: 34726

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
catclawvine, claw vine

Categories

Category: Vines