Uruguay waterprimrose
Ludwigia uruguayensis Camb.) Hara


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Subject: Ludwigia uruguayensis Camb.) Hara

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Uruguayan primrose-willow, Uruguay waterprimrose, Uruguayan primrosewillow, water primrose, creeping waterprimrose

Categories


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub