BugwoodWiki Article

Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii Gray

Document Moved

Object Moved

This document may be found here

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Dipsacales
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Genus: Lonicera

Other System Links

Plants: LOMO2
GRIN: 22606
ITIS: 35299
NPDN Pest: PAYACBJ
NPDN Host: 34628

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Morrow's bush honeysuckle

Related Scientific Names:

Lonicera insularis Gray(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub