BugwoodWiki Article

shrubby lespedeza
Lespedeza bicolor Turcz.

Document Moved

Object Moved

This document may be found here

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Lespedeza

Other System Links

Plants: LEBI2
GRIN: 21847
ITIS: 25895
NPDN Pest: PCQBEBF
NPDN Host: 37251

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
bicolor lespedeza, shrub lespedeza

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub
Category: Forbs/Herbs