BugwoodWiki Article

Ampelopsis brevipedunculata (Maxim.) Trautv.

Connection Timeout


Image Sets
View other image sets:


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rhamnales
Family: Vitaceae
Genus: Ampelopsis

Other System Links

Plants: AMBR7
GRIN: 2964
ITIS: 28632

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
creeper, porcelainberry, wild grape, porcelain berry


Category: Vines