mother-of-thyme
Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Lamiales
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Acinos
Subject: Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
basil thyme

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs