crenate broomrape
Orobanche crenata Forsk.


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Scrophulariales
Family: Orobanchaceae
Genus: Orobanche
Subject: Orobanche crenata Forsk.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
bean broomrape

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs