European bugleweed
Lycopus europaeus L.


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Lamiales
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Lycopus
Subject: Lycopus europaeus L.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
gypsywort

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs