waxy mannagrass
Glyceria declinata Brébiss.


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Glyceria
Subject: Glyceria declinata Brébiss.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Eurasian waxy mannagrass, small mannagrass, sweet grass

Related Scientific Names:
Glyceria fluitans ssp. declinata (Bréb.) O.Bolòs, Masalles & Vigo (Synonym)
Glyceria fluitans var. declinata (Bréb.) Ghi?a (Synonym)
Glyceria notata ssp. declinata (Bréb.) Weeda (Synonym)
Glyceria plicata ssp. declinata (Bréb.) Weeda (Synonym)
Glyceria plicata var. declinata (Bréb.) Druce (Synonym)

Categories


Plants - Grass or Grasslike