brassbuttons
Cotula coronopifolia L.

Selected Images


5374972
5374972

brassbuttons
Cotula coronopifolia
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374973
5374973

brassbuttons
Cotula coronopifolia
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374974
5374974

brassbuttons
Cotula coronopifolia
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5401020
5401020

brassbuttons
Cotula coronopifolia
Plant(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Cotula

Other System Links

Plants: COCO7
Bayer: CULCO
GRIN: 316639

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
common brassbuttons

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs