common jujube
Zizyphus jujuba Mill.


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rhamnales
Family: Rhamnaceae
Genus: Zizyphus
Subject: Zizyphus jujuba Mill.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Chinese date

Categories


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub