smooth crotalaria
Crotalaria pallida Aiton

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Crotalaria

Other System Links

Plants: CRPA10
Bayer: CVTMU
GRIN: 70209

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
smooth rattlebox

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub
Category: Forbs/Herbs