bermuda cedar scale
Carulaspis minima Borchsenius, 1949


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Hemiptera
Suborder: Sternorrhyncha
Superfamily: Coccoidea
Family: Diaspididae
Subfamily: Diaspidinae
Tribe: Diaspidini
Genus: Carulaspis
Subject: Carulaspis minima Borchsenius, 1949

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
juniper scale, minute cypress scale

References


Common Name Reference: Derived from taxonomy / Generic common name

Scientific Name Reference: