Cercospora leaf spot
Cercospora capsici Heald & F.A. Wolf


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Fungi
Phylum: Ascomycota
Subphylum: Pezizomycotina
Class: Dothideomycetes
Subclass: Dothideomycetidae
Order: Capnodiales
Family: Mycosphaerellaceae
Genus: Cercospora
Subject: Cercospora capsici Heald & F.A. Wolf

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
frogeye leaf spot

Categories


Diseases - Foliage Diseases