Sri Lanka weevil
Myllocerus undecimpustulatus undatus Marshall, 1916


Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Coleoptera
Suborder: Polyphaga
Infraorder: Cucujiformia
Superfamily: Curculionoidea
Family: Curculionidae
Subfamily: Entiminae
Tribe: Cyphicerini
Genus: Myllocerus
Subject: Myllocerus undecimpustulatus undatus Marshall, 1916

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Asian gray weevil