artilleryweed
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm.

Selected Images


5419091
5419091

artilleryweed
Pilea microphylla
Plant(s)
Forest and Kim Starr

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Hamamelidae
Order: Urticales
Family: Urticaceae
Genus: Pilea

Other System Links

Plants: PIMI2
Bayer: PILMI
GRIN: 101575
ITIS: 19133
NPDN Pest: PFGADBA
NPDN Host: 36892

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
rockweed

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs