water-bent
Polypogon viridis (Gouan) Breistr.

Selected Images


5387096
5387096

water-bent
Polypogon viridis
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5387547
5387547

water-bent
Polypogon viridis
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5467232
5467232

water-bent
Polypogon viridis
Spikelet(s)
D. Walters and C. Southwick
5467233
5467233

water-bent
Polypogon viridis
Spikelet(s)
D. Walters and C. Southwick

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Polypogon

Other System Links

Plants: POVI9
Bayer: POHVI
GRIN: 103545
ITIS: 504522

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
beardless rabbitsfoot grass

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike