lemon balm
Melissa officinalis L.

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Lamiales
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Melissa

Other System Links

Plants: MEOF2
Bayer: MLSOF
GRIN: 24036
ITIS: 32565
NPDN Host: 31864

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
common balm

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs