Malcolmia africana (L.) Ait. f.


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Capparales
Family: Brassicaceae
Genus: Malcolmia

Other System Links

Plants: MAAF
Bayer: MAMAF
GRIN: 23184
ITIS: 23243

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
African mustard


Category: Forbs/Herbs