longfruited primrose-willow
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) Raven

Image Sets
View other image sets:


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia

Other System Links

Plants: LUOC
Bayer: LUDOC
GRIN: 403781
ITIS: 503565
NPDN Host: 31686

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Mexican primrose-willow


Category: Shrub or Subshrub