turnipweed
Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All.


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Capparales
Family: Brassicaceae
Genus: Rapistrum
Subject: Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
annual bastardcabbage

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs