woodbine
Lonicera periclymenum L.

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Dipsacales
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Genus: Lonicera

Other System Links

Plants: LOPE4
Bayer: LONPE
GRIN: 22620
ITIS: 35301
NPDN Host: 36533

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
European honeysuckle

Categories

Category: Vines