white mignonette
Reseda alba L.

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Capparales
Family: Resedaceae
Genus: Reseda

Other System Links

Plants: REAL
Bayer: RESAL
GRIN: 30924
ITIS: 504737

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
white upright mignonette

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs