whorled pennywort
Hydrocotyle verticillata Thunb.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Apiales
Family: Apiaceae
Genus: Hydrocotyle

Other System Links

Plants: HYVE2
Bayer: HYDVE
ITIS: 29515
NPDN Pest: PFFARBD

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
whorled marshpennywort

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs