telegraph weed
Heterotheca grandiflora Nutt.

Selected Images


5374483
5374483

telegraph weed
Heterotheca grandiflora
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374484
5374484

telegraph weed
Heterotheca grandiflora
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5415609
5415609

telegraph weed
Heterotheca grandiflora
Plant(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5416649
5416649

telegraph weed
Heterotheca grandiflora
Plant(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5414861
5414861

telegraph weed
Heterotheca grandiflora
Plant(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5374486
5374486

telegraph weed
Heterotheca grandiflora
Feature(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374487
5374487

telegraph weed
Heterotheca grandiflora
Seedling(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374485
5374485

telegraph weed
Heterotheca grandiflora
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5409415
5409415

telegraph weed
Heterotheca grandiflora
Flower(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5409416
5409416

telegraph weed
Heterotheca grandiflora
Seed(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5409419
5409419

telegraph weed
Heterotheca grandiflora
Plant(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5409420
5409420

telegraph weed
Heterotheca grandiflora
Flower(s)
Forest and Kim Starr

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Heterotheca

Other System Links

Plants: HEGR7
Bayer: HTTGR
GRIN: 316895
ITIS: 37668

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
telegraphweed

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs