corkscrew willow
Salix matsudana Koidzumi

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Salicales
Family: Salicaceae
Genus: Salix

Other System Links

Plants: SAMA13
GRIN: 32736
ITIS: 504971
NPDN Pest: PEOACCB

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Hankow Willow

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub