woodland groundsel
Senecio sylvaticus L.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Senecio

Other System Links

Plants: SESY
Bayer: SENSI
GRIN: 401840
ITIS: 505138

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
woodland ragwort

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs