BugwoodWiki Article

oriental mustard
Sisymbrium orientale L.

Connection Timeout

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Capparales
Family: Brassicaceae
Genus: Sisymbrium

Other System Links

Plants: SIOR4
Bayer: SSYOR
GRIN: 418350
ITIS: 23317

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Indian hedgemustard

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs