fieldnettle betony
Stachys arvensis (L.) L.


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Lamiales
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Stachys
Subject: Stachys arvensis (L.) L.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
staggerweed

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs