intermediate wheatgrass
Thinopyrum intermedium (Host) Barkworth & D.R. Dewey


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Thinopyrum
Subject: Thinopyrum intermedium (Host) Barkworth & D.R. Dewey

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
pubescent wheatgrass

Related Scientific Names:
Agropyron intermedium trichophorum (Link) Halac. (Synonym)

Categories


Plants - Grass or Grasslike