squirreltail fescue
Vulpia bromoides (L.) S.F. Gray

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Vulpia

Other System Links

Plants: VUBR
Bayer: VLPBR
GRIN: 41932
ITIS: 42261

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
brome fescue

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike