queen-of-the-meadow
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Filipendula
Subject: Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
queen of the meadow

Related Scientific Names:
Filipendula ulmaris (L.) Maxim. (Synonym)

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs