Cupid's-shaving-brush
Emilia fosbergii D.H. Nicols.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Emilia

Other System Links

Plants: EMFO
Bayer: EMIFO
GRIN: 104206
ITIS: 37304
NPDN Pest: PBFBFBB
NPDN Host: 36108

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Florida tasselflower

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs