February daphne
Daphne mezereum L.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Thymelaeaceae
Genus: Daphne

Other System Links

Plants: DAME3
Bayer: DAPME
GRIN: 13273
ITIS: 27126
NPDN Host: 34293

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
paradise plant

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub