southern brassbuttons
Cotula australis (Sieber) Hook. f.

Image Sets
View other image sets:


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Cotula

Other System Links

Plants: COAU3
Bayer: CULAU
GRIN: 11824
ITIS: 35800

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Australian waterbuttons


Category: Forbs/Herbs