rattlesnake brome
Bromus briziformis Fisch. & C.A. Mey.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Bromus

Other System Links

Plants: BRBR5
Bayer: BROBR
GRIN: 7779
ITIS: 40495

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
rattlegrass, rattlesnake chess

Related Scientific Names:

Bromus brizaeformis Fisch. & C.A. Mey.(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike