Breynia disticha J.R. & G. Forst.

Image Sets
View other image sets:


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Euphorbiales
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Breynia

Other System Links

Plants: BRDI8
GRIN: 417645
ITIS: 501057
NPDN Host: 34685

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
foliage flower


Category: Shrub or Subshrub