perennial false-brome
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) Beauv.

Selected Images


5392800
5392800

perennial false-brome
Brachypodium sylvaticum
Plant(s)
The Nature Conservancy Archive

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Brachypodium

Other System Links

Plants: BRSY
Bayer: BRCSI
GRIN: 7606
ITIS: 41331
NPDN Pest: PCAATCC

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
slender false brome

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike