BugwoodWiki Article


Bothriochloa ischaemum var. songarica (Rupr. ex Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Celarier & Harlan

BugwoodImages

This page is experiencing technical difficulties.

We hope to have it back up soon.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Bothriochloa

Other System Links

Plants: BOISS
Bayer: BOTIS
GRIN: 310207
ITIS: 526948

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
King Ranch bluestem, Turkestan bluestem

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike