Italian arum
Arum italicum P. Mill.


Resources


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Arecidae
Order: Arales
Family: Araceae
Genus: Arum
Subject: Arum italicum P. Mill.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Italian lords and ladies

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs