interrupted windgrass
Apera interrupta (L.) Beauv.


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Apera
Subject: Apera interrupta (L.) Beauv.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
dense silkybent

Categories


Plants - Grass or Grasslike