everblooming acacia
Acacia retinodes Schlecht.

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Acacia

Other System Links

Plants: ACRE2
Bayer: ACART
GRIN: 971
ITIS: 26436

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
water wattle

Categories

Category: Hardwood Trees
Category: Shrub or Subshrub